Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

  • This Privacy Policy describes how Genesis Global Limited and group companies ("we" or "us") collect and use personal information and how we protect it.
  • ByAu consent to our use of your Personal Information for the purposes outlined in paragraph 3. If you don't want to provide your Personal Information as outlined in this Privacy Policy, don't enter it on the Website or send it to us. You may not be able to use all Services without providing Personal Information.
  • Capitalized terms not defined here are in the Terms and Conditions.
  • Genesis Global Limited operates Genesis Casino. Genesis Global Limited is a Malta-based business (C65325). It's licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA), the UK Gambling Commission (UKGC), and the Swedish Regulator Skolinspektionen (‘SGA'). Swedish gamblers use Spelinspektionen's license. Daunei Investments SAU operates Spanish domains in Madrid, CP 28010. CIF A88117650 and DGOJ GO/2018/027 are Daunei's.

These data protection principles guide this policy

  • The processing of personal data must be done in a way that is compliant with the law, equitable, and transparent.
  • Personal data must be obtained for specific, explicit, and lawful objectives and then processed accordingly.
  • Personal data collection must be adequate, relevant, and limited to what's necessary for the intended use.
  • Personal data must be accurate and current.
  • Every reasonable step must be taken to erase or correct inaccurate personal data within a reasonable timeframe.
  • Personal data must be kept in a form that allows identification of the data subject no longer than necessary for the purpose of processing.
  • Personal information must be protected.
  • Personal data should only be shared with third parties to provide agreed-upon services.
  • Data subjects have the right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection, and data portability.

2. Collections

  • Registration gathers information. Name, email, address, phone, mobile, birthday, card data. We'll help if needed.
  • We collect payment card details, game details, gaming transactions, traffic data, location data, communication data (IP address, browser type), and URLs visited after visiting our website.
  • Blogs, forums, chat rooms. We gather your response to our or third-party marketing efforts (open/click on such emails), social media profile details (name, profile photo, and other information you supply), and information from third-party databases to meet legal and regulatory obligations.

3. How We'll Use Your Personal Info

  • We'll process your personal information in line with GDPR to provide the Services. We'll use your PII to:
  • Manage your Account and records (including deposits and withdrawals)
  • Provide and personalize Services (including wagering and playing games)
  • Answer your messages and requests
  • Notify you of Software/Service updates
  • Fulfill our regulatory requirements regarding your Account, including checking the accuracy of your information
  • Comply with applicable laws and regulators in places where we are licensed (UK Gambling Commission, Malta Gaming Authority, Sweden Spelinspektionen, and DGRG)

4. Sharing Personal Information

  • We won't share your Personal Data with third parties without your permission. We may disclose information when:
  • Any company in our Group (including employees and subcontractors) that helps us perform the Services or needs this information.
  • Payment processors, regulators, and others who help us offer the Services (UK Gambling Commission, Malta Gaming Authority, Sweden Spelinspektionen, and Directorate-General for the Regulation of Gambling).

5. Data Rights

We respect your privacy and give you reasonable access to Personal Data you've given through the Services. GDPR rights include:

a. the right to information;

b. the right to access;

c. the right to rectification;

d. the right to erasure;

e. the right to restrict processing;

f. the right to object to processing;

g. the right to data portability;

h. Complaint rights and other remedies

i. the right to withdraw consent.

6. Ad-cookies

Cookie and browser data. Helpful cookies. Monitoring servers. Our cookies policy explains ad control.

7. Security

We prevent the loss, misuse, unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, and destruction. We've secured IT systems and services. We'll restore data after an incident.

  • Secure payments Only by law are winners revealed.
  • Unsafe internet and storage. Chance. Unauthorized parties can view, alter, or delete data. Hacking? [email protected]
  • We'll report violations.

8. Privacy-setting

Privacy settings limit Personal Data access, but not completely. We don't own your information. Others can view your posts and transmissions. HTTPS, TLS 1.2, ECDHE RSA with P-256, and AES 128 GCM protect your personal information in transit (a strong cipher).

9. Backups

  • We keep your Personal Data as long as your account is active or as needed to fulfill the purposes for which we collected it. We'll use the information to follow laws, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements. We won't keep your information longer than 7 years in unregulated jurisdictions unless required by law, regulation, or risk management. Your data may be saved forever (for example under our procedures on responsible gambling and self-exclusion). We'll safeguard information.
  • We may keep your personal data if required by law or to protect vital interests.
  • Landing page data is kept for a year.

10. Data Transfer

Non-EEA data protection laws are weak. Personal data is protected when transferred outside the EEA. Contractual clauses and intragroup agreements protect your personal data. We process data legally and per policy. Contact us.

11. DPO

We have a Data Protection Officer ("DPO") who handles privacy and data protection. [email protected] is the DPO.

12. Complaints

You can contact our data protection officer at [email protected] or the Information and Data Protection Commissioner Malta at [email protected]

13. Privacy Policy Changes

This Privacy Statement may change. If we change this Privacy Policy and how we use your Personal Information, we'll let you know what choices you have. We'll also announce the change.